(Result) Class 10 : Statistics Examinations Result-2019



(Result) Class 10 : Statistics Examinations Result-2019



SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (CLASS X) RESULT 2019: 

Duration of Examination 15 February 2019 to 04 April 2019
Date of Result Declaration 2nd May 2019

1. 

Total number of Schools and Exam centers (Full Subjects)

Year

Number of Schools

Number of Exam Centers

2018

17567

4460

2019

19298

4974

2.

Overall Pass Percentage (Full Subjects)

Year

Registered

Appeared

passed

Pass%

Increase in pass%

2018

1636877

1624682

1408594

86.70

 

4.40 %

2019

1774299

1761078

1604428

91.10

3.

Region-wise Pass % - 2019 Regions (Full Subjects)

 

Name of Region

Pass %

1

Trivandrum

99.85

2

Chennai

99.00

3

Ajmer

95.89

4

Panchkula

93.72

5

Prayagraj

92.55

6

Bhubaneswar

92.32

7

Patna

91.86

8

Dehradun

89.04

9

Delhi

80.97

10

Guwahati

74.49

 

 4.

Performance of Candidates in Delhi Region (Full Subjects)

YEAR

REGISTERED

APPEARED

PASSED

PASS%

2018

289717

286660

225361

78.62

2019

325638

322067

260789

80.97

5.

Performance of Candidates in Foreign Schools (Full Subjects)

YEAR

REGISTERED

APPEARED

PASSED

PASS%

2018

23911

23787

23388

98.32

2019

23697

23494

23200

98.75

6.

Gender wise Pass % (Full Subjects)

GENDER

2018

2019

 

 

 

Girls have done better than Boys by 2.31 %

Girls

88.67

92.45

Boys

85.32

90.14

Transgender

83.33

94.74

7.

Institution-wise Comparative Performance 2019 (Full Subjects)

 

Institutions

Pass %

1

KV

99.47

2

JNV

98.57

3

INDEPENDENT

94.15

4

CTSA

91.82

5

GOVT AIDED

76.95

6

GOVT

71.91

8.

Performance of CWSN candidates 2019 (Full Subjects)

YEAR

REGISTERED

APPEARED

PASSED

PASS%

2019

5352

5233

5023

95.99

 

9.

List of Toppers 2019 (Top Positions)  All Over (Full Subjects)

 

 

Candidate Name

Total

Marks

 

Name of School and Address

 

Region

 

Gender

 

1

SIDDHANT PENGORIYA

 

499

LOTUS VALLEY INT SCH 2

SEC 126 NOIDA GB NGR UP

 

Dehradun

 

M

 

 

2

 

DIVYANSH WADHWA

 

 

499

BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL NOIDA G B NAGAR UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

M

 

 

3

 

YOGESH KUMAR GUPTA

 

 

499

ST PATRICK'S SCH SHEETLA CHAUKIYA JAUNPUR UP

 

 

Prayagraj

 

 

M

 

 

4

 

 

ANKUR MISHRA

 

 

499

S A J SCHOOL SEC-14C VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

M

 

 

5

 

VATSAL VARSHNEY

 

 

499

DEWAN PUB SCHOOL WESTEND ROAD MEERUT CANTT UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

M

 

 

6

 

 

MANYA

 

 

499

ST XAVIER`S SCHOOL MODEL TOWN PH-II BHATINDA PB

 

 

Panchkula

 

 

F

 

 

7

 

 

ARYAN JHA

 

 

499

NAND VIDYA NIKETAN DHICHDA RING ROAD JAMNAGAR GT

 

 

Ajmer

 

 

M

 

 

8

 

 

TARU JAIN

 

 

499

ST.ANGELA SOPHIA SR SEC SCH.GHAT GATE JAIPUR RAJ

 

 

Ajmer

 

 

F

 

 

9

 

BHAVANA N SIVADAS

 

 

499

PALGHAT LIONS SCHOOL KOPPAM PALAKKAD KERALA

 

 

Trivandrum

 

 

F

 

 

10

 

 

ISH MADAN

 

 

499

CH CHHABIL DASS PUB SCH PATEL NGR GHAZIABAD UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

M

 

 

11

 

DIVJOT KAUR JAGGI

 

 

499

CONVENT OF JESUS & MARY AMBALA CANTT HARYANA

 

 

Panchkula

 

 

F

 

 

12

 

 

APOORVA JAIN

 

 

499

UTTAM SCH FOR GIRLS SHASTRI NGR GHAZIABAD UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

F

 

13

 

SHIVANI LATH

 

499

MAYOOR SCHOOL SEC-126

NOIDA G B NAGAR UP

 

Dehradun

 

F

 

 

14

 

 

KAASHVI JAIN

 

 

498

P K R JAIN VATIKA PUB SCH NASIRPUR AMBALA HRY

 

 

Panchkula

 

 

F

 

15

ADHEENA ELSA ROY

 

498

SILVER HILLS PUB SCH MARIKUNNU PO CALICUT

 

Trivandrum

 

F

 

 

 

KL

 

 

 

 

16

 

AYUSHI PUSHKAR

 

 

498

D P S SEC-II RAKSHA KHAND ELDECO CLY LUCKNOW UP

 

 

Prayagraj

 

 

F

 

17

MALLIKA MANDAL

 

498

APEEJAY SCHOOL SECTOR-

16 A NOIDA G B NAGAR UP

 

Dehradun

 

F

 

 

18

 

 

SAKSHI SAXENA

 

 

498

TAGORE PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR 2 PALWAL HARYANA

 

 

Panchkula

 

 

F

 

 

19

 

TARUSH RAJAWAT

 

 

498

PRIYANKA MODERN SCH NAURANGABD DHAMPUR BIJNOR UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

M

 

 

20

 

 

ROHAN BATRA

 

 

498

M M INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SADOPUR AMBALA HARYANA

 

 

Panchkula

 

 

M

 

 

21

 

 

DRISHTI GUPTA

 

 

498

BHAWAN VIDYALAYA SECTOR 15 PANCHKULA HRY

 

 

Panchkula

 

 

F

 

22

 

PAKHI VATS

 

498

GURUKUL THE SCHOOL NH-24 GHAZIABAD UP

 

Dehradun

 

F

 

 

23

 

 

NISHITA SINGH

 

 

498

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL MEERUT RD GHAZIABAD UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

F

 

 

24

PRATHAM KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA

 

 

498

AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCH VASUNDHARA GHAZIABAD UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

M

 

 

25

 

 

GAURAV SINGH

 

 

498

SUNBEAM SCH PO DULHPUR MUGHALSARAI CHANDAULI UP

 

 

Prayagraj

 

 

M

 

 

26

 

 

RADHIKA GUPTA

 

 

498

DELHI PUB SCHOOL GAMMA SECTOR GREATER NOIDA UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

F

 

 

27

 

 

SHIVIKA DUDANI

 

 

498

AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCH SEC-7 PUSHP VIHAR N DLI

 

 

Delhi

 

 

F

 

 

28

 

 

SALMA A N

 

 

498

LE MER PUBLIC SCH TRIPRAYAR NATTIKA THRISSUR KL

 

 

Trivandrum

 

 

F

 

 

29

 

 

MANAN GUPTA

 

 

498

KHAITAN PUB SCH RAJENDRA NGR SAHIBABAD GHAZIABAD

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

M

 

 

30

 

 

STUTI DIXIT

 

 

498

MODERN VIDYA NIKETAN SR SEC SCH SEC 17 FBD HRY

 

 

Panchkula

 

 

F

 

31

ARINDAM SARMA

 

498

GURUKUL GRAMMAR SCHOOL GUWAHATI

 

Guwahati

 

M

 

 

 

ASSAM

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

YASHAS D

 

 

498

VIDYAVARIDHI INTL SCHOOL HULIYAR TUMKUR KK

 

 

Chennai

 

 

M

 

 

33

 

 

GARGI GOEL

 

 

498

VISHWA BHARATI PUB SCH SEC28 ARUN VIHAR NOIDA UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

F

 

 

34

 

PUSHPA CHAUDHARY

 

 

498

CHILDREN'S ACADEMY VIJAY NAGAR SEC-IX GZBD UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

F

 

 

35

 

 

JANVI BIST

 

 

498

RALLI INTL SCH NITIKHAND III INDIRAPURAM GZBD UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

F

 

 

36

 

 

PRIYANKA

 

 

498

CONVENT OF JESUS & MARY AMBALA CANTT HARYANA

 

 

Panchkula

 

 

F

 

 

37

 

 

SIRINXA XAVIER

 

 

498

VIMAL JYOTHY CENTRAL SCHOOL MUPLIYAM THRISSUR KL

 

 

Trivandrum

 

 

F

 

38

ISHA SRIVASTAVA

 

498

RANI LAXMI BAI MEM SCH INDIRA NGR LUCKNOW UP

 

Prayagraj

 

F

 

 

39

 

 

ANKIT SAHA

 

 

497

B V B PUBLIC SCHOOL BHEL R C PURAM HYDERABAD TL

 

 

Chennai

 

 

M

 

 

40

 

 

ADREE DAS

 

 

497

NEW HORIZON SCHOLARS SCHOOL THANE(W) MAHARASHTRA

 

 

Chennai

 

 

M

 

 

41

 

ELIZABETH JACOB

 

 

497

MAR BASELIOS PUB SCHOOL MANGANAM KOTTAYAM KERALA

 

 

Trivandrum

 

 

F

 

 

42

 

 

SUHANI JOSHI

 

 

497

DEEP MEMORIAL PUB SCHOOL RAMPRASTHA GHAZIABAD UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

F

 

 

43

 

SHUBH AGARWAL

 

 

497

DEWAN PUB SCHOOL WESTEND ROAD MEERUT CANTT UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

M

 

 

44

 

 

GIRIJA M HEGDE

 

 

497

SRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL DHARWAD KK

 

 

Chennai

 

 

F

 

45

JAGNOOR KAUR CHANDI

 

497

AMENITY PUBLIC SCHOOL RUDRAPUR U S NAGAR UK

 

Dehradun

 

F

 

 

46

 

 

LOKESH JOSHI

 

 

497

ST PETER`S SCH KISHANPUR UDHAM SINGH NAGAR UK

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

M

 

47

 

GAURI SINGH

 

497

AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCH VASUNDHARA

 

Dehradun

 

F

 

 

 

GHAZIABAD UP

 

 

 

 

48

 

ASHITA SINGH PANWAR

 

 

497

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL INDIRAPURAM GHAZIABAD UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

F

 

 

49

 

 

ARNAV SINGH

 

 

497

THE ARMY PUBLIC SCH RIDGE ROAD DHAULA KUAN ND

 

 

Delhi

 

 

M

 

 

50

AISHWARYA HARIHARAN IYER

 

 

497

 

PRESIDENCY SCHOOL BANGALORE KK

 

 

Chennai

 

 

F

 

 

51

NALADALA DISHA CHOWDARY

 

 

497

 

PRESIDENCY SCHOOL BANGALORE KK

 

 

Chennai

 

 

F

 

 

52

 

PRITHVI P SHENOY

 

 

497

VIDYANIKETAN PUBLIC SCHOOL ULLAL BANGALORE KK

 

 

Chennai

 

 

F

 

 

53

 

 

GOKUL NAIR A

 

 

497

ARYA CENTRAL SCHOOL PATTOM TRIVANDRUM KERALA

 

 

Trivandrum

 

 

M

 

54

RAGHAV SINGHAL

 

497

GURUKUL THE SCHOOL NH-24 GHAZIABAD UP

 

Dehradun

 

M

 

 

55

 

 

ADITYA TOMAR

 

 

497

DELHI PUBLIC SCH RAJNAGAR NH-58

GHAZIABAD UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

M

 

 

56

 

 

SIMRAN SINHA

 

 

497

TAGORE ACADEMY SECTOR 3 HUDA BALLABGARH HRY

 

 

Panchkula

 

 

F

 

 

57

 

MADDALA HARSHINI

 

 

497

MERIDIAN SCHOOL BANJARA HILLS HYDERABAD TL

 

 

Chennai

 

 

F

 

 

58

 

 

EASHA A PAI

 

 

497

BHAVANS VIDYA MANDIR GIRI NAGAR COCHIN KERALA

 

 

Trivandrum

 

 

F

 

59

 

ANMOL GUPTA

 

497

APEEJAY SCHOOL SECTOR-

16 A NOIDA G B NAGAR UP

 

Dehradun

 

F

 

 

60

 

MALLIKA AJMANI

 

 

497

CONV. OF JESUS & MARY SCH BANGLA SAHIB MRG ND

 

 

Delhi

 

 

F

 

61

 

PIA GUPTA

 

497

AMITY INTL. SCHOOL SEC

46 GURGAON HRY

 

Panchkula

 

F

 

 

62

 

RISHIKA CHAUDHARY

 

 

497

HOLY CHILD SCHOOL MORNI RD BAIRWALA PANCHKULA

 

 

Panchkula

 

 

F

 

63

VAISHNAVI SINGH

 

497

RANI LAXMI BAI MEM SCH INDIRA NGR LUCKNOW UP

 

Prayagraj

 

F

64

ARJIT ALOK

497

SWAMI J S PUB SCH

Prayagraj

M

 

SRIVASTAVA

 

KUTCHERI RD RAE BARELI UP

 

 

 

 

65

 

 

SAIUDITI ROUT

 

 

497

THE MOTHER`S PUBLIC SCH UNIT 1 BBSR KHORDHA OD

 

 

Bhubaneswar

 

 

F

 

 

66

 

 

NEHA JAIN

 

 

497

SALWAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RAJINDER NAGAR NEW DELHI

 

 

Delhi

 

 

F

 

67

ASTHA RAGHUWANSHI

 

497

ST JOSEPH'S CONVENT SR SEC SCH RATLAM M P

 

Ajmer

 

F

 

68

MIHIKA PARAG DESHPANDE

 

497

SUNCITY SCHOOL, SEC-54

GURGAON

 

Panchkula

 

F

 

 

69

 

 

K V PRANAV

 

 

497

SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO SCHOOL JPNAGAR BANGALORE KK

 

 

Chennai

 

 

M

 

 

70

 

ARYA JAYANT DAOO

 

 

497

BHARTI KRISHNA VIDYA VIHAR TELENKHEDI NAGPUR MR

 

 

Chennai

 

 

F

 

 

71

 

 

ATHUL VIJAY K

 

 

497

ST JOSEPHS ENG MED SCH ANGADIPURAM MALAPPURAM KL

 

 

Trivandrum

 

 

M

 

 

72

 

POORTI SRIVASTAVA

 

 

497

LUCKNOW PUB SCHOOL SEC-I LDA COLONY LUCKNOW UP

 

 

Prayagraj

 

 

F

 

73

KUSHAGRA RAGHUVANSHI

 

497

DELHI PUB SCH SECTOR

132 NOIDA G B NAGAR UP

 

Dehradun

 

M

 

 

74

 

 

MEHUL GARG

 

 

497

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL MEERUT RD GHAZIABAD UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

M

 

 

75

 

ISHITA AGARWAL

 

 

497

DAV PUB SCH RAJENDER NGR SAHIBABAD GHAZIABAD UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

F

 

 

76

 

 

RIDHIMA GUPTA

 

 

497

VANASTHALI PUB SCH SEC-3 VASUNDRA GHAZIABAD UP

 

 

Dehradun

 

 

F

 

77

 

SUMAITA LAISA

 

497

USHA MARTIN SCHOOL SHIMULDHAB MALDA WB

 

Bhubaneswar

 

F

 

78

KALPANA KUMARI

 

497

N K BAGRODIA PUB SCH SEC-4 DWARKA NEW DELHI

 

Delhi

 

F

 

 

79

 

 

AYUSHI SHAH

 

 

497

K D AMBANI VIDYAMANDIR DIGVIJAYGRAM JAMNAGAR GUJ

 

 

Ajmer

 

 

F

 

 

80

 

HITESHWAR SHARMA

 

 

497

BHAWAN VIDYALAYA SECTOR 15 PANCHKULA HRY

 

 

Panchkula

 

 

M


81

GADHA SURESH

497

VIJAYAGIRI PUB SCHOOL CHALAKUDY THRISSUR KERALA

Trivandrum

F

82

SHAGUN MITTAL

497

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SR KALAGAON DEHRADUN UK

Dehradun

F

83

SHAURYA AGARWAL

497

AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCH VASUNDHARA GHAZIABAD UP

Dehradun

M

84

PRAGATI SATPATHI

497

O P JINDAL SCH PATRAPALI KHARSIA RD RAIGARH CG

Bhubaneswar

F

85

SEJAL SAXENA

497

NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL CHANAKYA PURI NEW DELHI

Delhi

F

86

DISHA

497

BHIWANI PUBLIC SCHOOL BHIWANI HARYANA

Panchkula

F

87

YATEE SUKHANI

497

AMITY INTL. SCHOOL SEC 46 GURGAON HRY

Panchkula

F

88

APOORVA GULATI

497

LITTLE ANGELS SCHOOL MODEL TOWN SONEPAT HRY

Panchkula

F

89

SHRIDHAR VASHISHTHA

497

K V SECTOR 31 CHANDIGARH

Panchkula

M

90

B KAVIYA VARSHINI

497

VIDHYA NIKETAN PUB SCH PULIAKULAM RD COIMBATORE

Chennai

F

91

DEEPSNA PANDA

497

APEEJAY SCHOOL NERUL NAVI MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA

Chennai

F

92

DHATRI KAUSHAL MEHTA

497

RELIANCE FOUNDATION SCHOOL THANE MAHARASHTRA

Chennai

F

93

KAUSHAL SINGH

497

SHRIJI BABA SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR MATHURA UP

Prayagraj

M

94

NITYAM PAREEK

497

LOTUS VALLEY INT SCH 2 SEC 126 NOIDA GB NGR UP

Dehradun

M

95

KASHISH MEHROTRA

497

AMITY INTNL SCH SEC-1 HS-1 VASUNDHARA GHAZIABAD

Dehradun

F

96

DEEPANSHU BISARIYA

497

K L INTNL SCH SOMDUTT VIHAR GARH RD MEERUT UP

Dehradun

M

97

KHUSHI RAWAT

497

BAL BHARATI PUB SCHOOL SECTOR-14 ROHINI DELHI

Delhi

F

10.

Total number of candidates who scored >90% and >95% and above (2019) (Full Subjects)

 

>90% and above

Pass Percentage of students >90% above

>95% and above

Pass Percentage of students >95% above

Total  Candidates

225143

12.78

57256

3.25

11.

List of Toppers 2019 in CWSN category (Top 3 Positions) (Full Subjects)

 

Candidate Name

Total Marks

Name of School and Address

Category

Region

Gender

1

DILWIN PRINCE

493

DEVAMATHA C M I PUB SCH THIRUVAMBADY THRISSUR KL

Hearing Impaired

Trivandrum

M

2

SAVAN VISHOY

492

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 2 NAVAL BASE COCHIN KL

Visually  Impaired

Trivandrum

M

3

IRENE TRESA MATHEWS

491

CHRISTU JAYANTHI PUB SCHOOL KAKKANAD COCHIN KL

Dyslexic

Trivandrum

F

12.

Total number of CWSN candidates who scored >90% and >95% and above (2019) (Full Subjects)

 

>90% and above

>95% and above

Total Candidates

275

48

13.

Number of Candidates placed in Compartment (Full Subjects)

Year

Number of Candidates

Percentage

2018

186067

11.45

2019

138705

7.88

Click Here To Download official Statistics List

Courtesy : CBSE